H.B. 268

Spending

AFP-KY opposed HB 268, a bill that will pile even more debt on Kentucky taxpayers. The Commonwealth has a serious overspending problem, with taxpayers already saddled with a $54 billion in debt. HB 268 will only make the problem worse.

AFP POSITION: Oppose

District:

4

District:

33

District:

10

District:

21

District:

11

District:

24

District:

38

SENATOR

Dan Seum

District:

30

District:

25

District:

17

District:

13

District:

29

District:

18

SENATOR

Robin Webb

District:

27

District:

3

District:

32

District:

16

SENATOR

Max Wise

District:

36

District:

28

District:

22

SENATOR

Tom Buford

District:

34

District:

2

District:

7

District:

8

District:

6

SENATOR

C.B. Embry

District:

15

District:

9

District:

26

District:

14

District:

20

District:

1

District:

12

SENATOR

Alice Kerr

District:

23

District:

19

District:

5

District:

37

District:

31

District:

10

REPRESENTATIVE

Dean Schamore

District:

41

REPRESENTATIVE

Attica Scott

District:

17

REPRESENTATIVE

Steve Sheldon

District:

70

REPRESENTATIVE

John Sims

District:

48

REPRESENTATIVE

Maria Sorolis

District:

88

REPRESENTATIVE

Cherlynn Stevenson

District:

86

REPRESENTATIVE

Jim Stewart

District:

22

REPRESENTATIVE

Wilson Stone

District:

63

REPRESENTATIVE

Diane St. Onge

District:

27

REPRESENTATIVE

Nancy Tate

District:

8

REPRESENTATIVE

Walker Thomas

District:

53

REPRESENTATIVE

James Tipton

District:

85

REPRESENTATIVE

Tommy Turner

District:

52

REPRESENTATIVE

Ken Upchurch

District:

26

REPRESENTATIVE

Russell Webber

District:

79

REPRESENTATIVE

Susan Westrom

District:

65

REPRESENTATIVE

Charles Wheatley

District:

11

REPRESENTATIVE

Robert Wiederstein

District:

35

REPRESENTATIVE

Lisa Willner

District:

73

REPRESENTATIVE

Les Yates

District:

7

REPRESENTATIVE

Suzanne Miles

District:

28

REPRESENTATIVE

Charles Miller

District:

36

REPRESENTATIVE

Jerry Miller

District:

20

REPRESENTATIVE

Patti Minter

District:

18

REPRESENTATIVE

Tim Moore

District:

64

REPRESENTATIVE

Kimberly Moser

District:

33

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Nemes

District:

59

REPRESENTATIVE

David Osborne

District:

76

REPRESENTATIVE

Ruth Palumbo

District:

16

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Petrie

District:

62

REPRESENTATIVE

Phillip Pratt

District:

15

REPRESENTATIVE

Melinda Prunty

District:

47

REPRESENTATIVE

Rick Rand

District:

31

REPRESENTATIVE

Josie Raymond

District:

24

REPRESENTATIVE

Brandon Reed

District:

23

REPRESENTATIVE

Steve Riley

District:

58

REPRESENTATIVE

Rob Rothenburger

District:

21

REPRESENTATIVE

Bart Rowland

District:

1

REPRESENTATIVE

Steven Rudy

District:

60

REPRESENTATIVE

Sal Santoro

District:

49

REPRESENTATIVE

Thomas Huff

District:

44

REPRESENTATIVE

Joni Jenkins

District:

67

REPRESENTATIVE

Dennis Keene

District:

55

REPRESENTATIVE

Kim King

District:

72

REPRESENTATIVE

Matthew Koch

District:

69

REPRESENTATIVE

Adam Koenig

District:

40

REPRESENTATIVE

Nima Kulkarni

District:

95

REPRESENTATIVE

Ashley Laferty

District:

45

REPRESENTATIVE

Stan Lee

District:

90

REPRESENTATIVE

Derek Lewis

District:

14

REPRESENTATIVE

Scott Lewis

District:

61

REPRESENTATIVE

Savannah Maddox

District:

34

REPRESENTATIVE

Mary Marzian

District:

66

REPRESENTATIVE

C. Edward Massey

District:

97

REPRESENTATIVE

Bobby McCool

District:

50

REPRESENTATIVE

D. Chad McCoy

District:

80

REPRESENTATIVE

David Meade

District:

42

REPRESENTATIVE

Reginald Meeks

District:

19

REPRESENTATIVE

Michael Meredith

District:

39

REPRESENTATIVE

Russ Meyer

District:

68

REPRESENTATIVE

Joseph Fischer

District:

75

REPRESENTATIVE

Kelly Flood

District:

81

REPRESENTATIVE

Deanna Frazier

District:

6

REPRESENTATIVE

Chris Freeland

District:

84

REPRESENTATIVE

Chris Fugate

District:

46

REPRESENTATIVE

Al Gentry

District:

13

REPRESENTATIVE

Jim Glenn

District:

89

REPRESENTATIVE

Robert Goforth

District:

12

REPRESENTATIVE

Jim Gooch

District:

57

REPRESENTATIVE

Derrick Graham

District:

56

REPRESENTATIVE

Joe Graviss

District:

74

REPRESENTATIVE

David Hale

District:

93

REPRESENTATIVE

Chris Harris

District:

78

REPRESENTATIVE

Mark Hart

District:

94

REPRESENTATIVE

Angie Hatton

District:

2

REPRESENTATIVE

Richard Heath

District:

96

REPRESENTATIVE

Kathy Hinkle

District:

83

REPRESENTATIVE

Jeff Hoover

District:

91

REPRESENTATIVE

Cluster Howard

District:

82

REPRESENTATIVE

Regina Huff

District:

99

REPRESENTATIVE

Rocky Adkins

District:

4

REPRESENTATIVE

Lynn Bechler

District:

98

REPRESENTATIVE

Danny Bentley

District:

92

REPRESENTATIVE

John Blanton

District:

32

REPRESENTATIVE

Tina Bojanowski

District:

43

REPRESENTATIVE

Charles Booker

District:

87

REPRESENTATIVE

Adam Bowling

District:

29

REPRESENTATIVE

Kevin Bratcher

District:

71

REPRESENTATIVE

R. Travis Brenda

District:

3

REPRESENTATIVE

Randy Bridges

District:

77

REPRESENTATIVE

George Brown

District:

30

REPRESENTATIVE

Tom Burch

District:

38

REPRESENTATIVE

McKenzie Cantrell

District:

51

REPRESENTATIVE

John Carney

District:

100

REPRESENTATIVE

Terri Clark

District:

37

REPRESENTATIVE

Jeffery Donohue

District:

9

REPRESENTATIVE

Myron Dossett

District:

25

REPRESENTATIVE

Jim DuPlessis

District:

5

REPRESENTATIVE

Larry Elkins

District:

54

REPRESENTATIVE

Daniel Elliott

District:

35

Get Vote Alerts

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.